Home Page
Overall Statistics:
Countries with competitors: 24
Schools/clubs with competitors: 50
Black Belt Competitors: 266
Coloured Belt Competitors: 369
Teams registered:
Black Belt Teams: 20
Coloured Belt Teams: 6
TOTAL Teams: 26
Traditional Sparring Teams: 14
Age Groups: Fem. Male Sum
Senior (18+ years)52121173
Junior (14-17 years)80121201
Cadet (12-14 years)4879127
Children (10-12 years)4094134
TOTAL Competitors:220415635
Participants registered:
Competitors635
Officials15
Umpires50
Coaches113
Supporters69
Staff3
TOTAL Participants:839

Nr Cou Name ( - National Team, - non-ITF) #
1 ARM Armenian National TKD Association 3
2 BEL Samjok-O 1
3 BLR Sport Club SPARTA 26
4 BLR Sport Club Taekwon-Do Kaskad 57
5 BLR Young Public Association "Ju Che" 4
6 CYP Athlitikos Syllogos TKD Lemesou 10
7 CZE TKD Sparring 8
8 ENG ETA London 6
9 ENG Evesham Martial Arts 5
10 FIN Black Eagle Taekwon-Do 7
11 FRA ITF Nimes 2
12 FRA ASBTP 1
13 GRC Hellenic Quadrathlon Federation 2
14 IRL Inspiration Taekwon-Do 6
15 IRL IFSC Force TKD Club 6
16 ISR The Israel Taekwon-Do Association 21
17 ITA Taekwon-Do Sardegna 8
18 LVA Latvian Taekwon-do ITF Association 18
19 MDA Taekwon-Do Sportsmen Association from the Republic of Moldova 4
20 NLD Koguryo 9
21 NLD Sportschool Tim Kool 2
22 NOR Trondheim Taekwon-Do Klubb 2
23 POL Lubelski Sportowy Klub Taekwon-Do 2
24 POL MKS Lewart AGS Lubartów 20
25 POL Klub Sportowy Dragon Janów 18
26 POL MKS Taekwon-do Mińsk Mazowiecki 17
Nr Cou Name ( - National Team, - non-ITF) #
27 POL Taewo Warszawa 11
28 POL Team Dolny Sląsk 70
29 POL Krakowska Akademia Taekwon-do 2
30 POL LKS Sparta Głubczyce 8
31 POL Gdański Klub Taekwon-Do 7
32 POL Poznański Sportowy Klub Taekwon-do 10
33 ROU Club Sportiv Liga De Est Vasuli 14
34 ROU Clubul Sportiv Stiinta-Dragonul Baia Mare 16
35 ROU Cobra Deva 5
36 ROU Club Sportiv Sulsa Vaslui 8
37 ROU Cristal Hateg 1
38 ROU Club Sportiv Stiinta-Ardealul Baia-Mare 10
39 ROU C.S. Martial Arts Dojo Club 4
40 ROU Puma 35
41 ROU ACS Top Team IASI 7
42 RUS All Russia Taekwon-Do Federation 117
43 SCT Aberdeenshire Blackbelt Club 2
44 SVK SK Ge-Baek Presov 3
45 SVN Slovenian Taekwon-Do Association 0
46 SWE Swedish ITF Federation 0
47 SWE Frolunda Taekwondo 7
48 SWE Taekwon-Do Akademin Södermalm 9
49 SWE Jönköping Taekwon-Do ITF 13
50 UKR All Ukrainian Taekwon-Do Union 1
51 UKR Extreme Team 3
52 WLS NE-SPORT Taekwon-Do Club 7